Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6934,159
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0356,857
HuamboAngola 13,6678,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9623,705
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6785,393
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6825,395
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2153,862
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7507,301
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4594,014
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9566,808
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9336,794
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5846,577
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0916,271
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5686,567
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5374,683
Hope, BcCanada 7,8974,907
HaikouChina 3,0961,924
HailarChina 2,1601,342
HamiChina 3,8432,388
HetanChina 5,0783,156
HavanaCuba 12,3727,688
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4598,363
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4988,388
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3488,294
HelwanEgypt 9,4385,865
HurguadaEgypt 9,4345,863
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7895,461
HelsinkiFinland 7,8214,860
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7964,844
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4326,483
HamburgGermany 8,9625,569
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9635,569
HannoverGermany 9,0745,639
HelgolandGermany 9,0075,597
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3985,840
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5095,909
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6845,396
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7904,220
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4404,002
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7505,437
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0733,774
HaifaIsrael 8,9645,570
HaboroJapan 1,152716
HachijojimaJapan 299186
HachinoheJapan 763474
HagiJapan 522324
HakodateJapan 861535
HamadaJapan 460286
HamamatsuJapan 5836
HikoneJapan 10666
HimejiJapan 223139
HiradoJapan 709441
HirooJapan 1,010628
HiroshimaJapan 425264
HitaJapan 586364
HitoyoshiJapan 646402
HunLibya 10,6156,596
HomboriMali 12,9578,052
HomalinMyanmar 4,1822,599
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3852,725
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3175,790
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3765,826
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2645,757
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5275,920
HororataNew Zealand 9,3845,831
HyderabadPakistan 6,5694,082
HuanucoPeru 15,6579,729
HelPoland 8,4805,270
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,553965
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5283,435
HatangaRussia 4,6062,862
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9733,712
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7699,799
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7615,444
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0185,604
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4583,392
HaejuSouth Korea 1,088676
HyesanSouth Korea 1,084674
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5354,061
HalaibSudan 9,5185,915
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0596,251
HudeibaSudan 10,0536,247
HaparandaSweden 7,4764,646
HarnosandSweden 7,9314,928
HamaSyria 8,6855,397
HassakahSyria 8,2995,157
Hua HinThailand 4,4692,777
HakkariTurkey 8,0094,977
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3675,821
HersonUkraine 8,2575,131
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4135,228
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9126,781
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7906,705
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6446,615
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9956,833
Hart, MiUsa 10,2466,367
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9776,821
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8046,092
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4537,117
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Hays, KsUsa 10,0026,215
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4475,249
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9786,201
Helena, MtUsa 8,6525,377
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6776,635
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2727,005
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5835,955
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8736,757
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3457,050
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5155,913
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0886,890
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5556,559
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4766,510
Holly, CoUsa 9,9006,152
Homer, AkUsa 5,7233,556
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4906,519
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8256,727
Horton, KsUsa 10,1476,305
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4495,872
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0796,884
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2716,382
Houma, LaUsa 11,2897,015
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9716,818
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9296,791
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0636,875
Huron, SdUsa 9,6075,970
HanoiVietnam 3,4032,115
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0622,524
HarareZimbabwe 12,5617,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -