Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7434,811
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1483,199
ParanaArgentina 18,35211,404
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,56811,538
PehuajoArgentina 18,28811,364
PergaminoArgentina 18,39111,429
PigeArgentina 18,23811,333
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,03811,209
PosadasArgentina 18,53311,517
PresidenciaArgentina 18,12511,263
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,51810,886
Punta IndioArgentina 18,70411,623
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7234,799
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4203,989
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7727,316
ParakouBenin 13,1728,185
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,14510,654
ParacatuBrazil 18,03911,210
ParanaBrazil 17,51010,881
ParanaguaBrazil 18,86811,724
ParanaibaBrazil 18,16611,289
ParintinsBrazil 16,18010,055
ParnaibaBrazil 16,50510,257
Passo FundoBrazil 18,87011,726
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,19711,308
PaulistanaBrazil 17,06310,603
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,16910,669
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,93711,146
PeixeBrazil 17,44110,838
PetrolinaBrazil 17,19710,686
PicosBrazil 16,94710,531
PiraiBrazil 18,67811,607
PirenopolisBrazil 17,84111,087
PompeuBrazil 18,28911,365
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,18311,299
Porto De MozBrazil 16,23210,086
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,79811,681
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,43010,210
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,08111,857
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,29410,747
PosseBrazil 17,70611,003
PlevenBulgaria 8,9725,575
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0525,625
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1462,576
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7264,801
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9234,923
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4136,471
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5426,551
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3915,836
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7326,669
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4604,636
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1555,689
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5325,302
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5734,706
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0994,412
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8395,493
ParronChile 17,47710,860
Puerto AysenChile 17,23110,707
Puerto MonttChile 17,28010,738
Punta ArenasChile 17,01710,575
PingbianChina 2,2431,394
PeralesColombia 14,5159,020
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7969,194
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3778,313
PragueCzech Republic 9,0505,624
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4148,336
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3788,313
PoloDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2998,264
PichilingueEcuador 14,7009,135
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6219,086
PuyoEcuador 14,8459,225
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2755,764
ParisFrance 9,7136,036
PerpignanFrance 10,2366,361
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4247,099
Port-GentilGabon 13,4728,372
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8978,636
PotsdamGermany 8,9255,546
PatrasGreece 9,5295,921
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5234,675
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4875,895
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0258,715
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3508,296
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9898,071
PecsHungary 9,1585,691
PambanIndia 6,4984,038
PuneIndia 6,4353,999
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4983,417
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8132,991
PadovaItaly 9,5515,935
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5335,924
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0666,255
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0746,260
PantelleriaItaly 10,2536,371
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6836,017
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1616,314
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7076,032
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6666,007
PiacenzaItaly 9,7056,031
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7736,073
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6085,971
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8606,127
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7156,037
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8286,107
PrizziItaly 10,0916,271
PakseLaos 3,8072,365
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9933,103
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3596,437
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3696,443
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7602,337
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3765,826
PatheinMyanmar 4,6392,883
PutaoMyanmar 3,8432,388
PyiMyanmar 4,4772,782
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8614,263
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2215,730
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2505,748
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8145,477
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1018,141
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1968,200
PohangNorth Korea 717445
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,118695
PadidanPakistan 6,5224,053
PanjgurPakistan 6,8754,272
ParachinarPakistan 6,0383,752
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0164,360
PeshawarPakistan 5,9023,668
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0143,116
PilarParaguay 18,31211,379
PiscoPeru 15,9469,909
PiuraPeru 14,9479,288
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,40610,195
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3372,074
PoznanPoland 8,7415,432
PrzemyslPoland 8,6255,360
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9196,785
PortalegrePortugal 11,0236,850
Porto Portugal 10,8906,767
PavelecRussia 7,4404,624
PecoraRussia 6,0983,789
PermRussia 6,2913,910
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6581,652
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2844,526
PjatigorskRussia 7,7084,790
PoronajskRussia 1,6951,053
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9314,928
Providenja BayRussia 4,6752,905
PskovRussia 7,7974,845
PodorSenegal 13,5928,446
PopradSlovakia 8,8165,479
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8528,608
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2488,233
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5286,542
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5234,054
Port SudanSudan 9,6415,991
ParamariboSuriname 15,3349,529
PiteňSweden 7,6094,728
PalmyraSyria 8,6035,346
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6626,004
PhetchabunThailand 4,1032,549
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1542,582
PhraeThailand 4,0802,535
PhuketThailand 4,9413,070
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9283,062
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2462,639
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5342,817
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6219,086
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8276,107
PoltavaUkraine 7,9534,942
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,74011,645
PradoUruguay 18,80111,683
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,91111,751
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Pana, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Paoli, InUsa 10,7066,653
Paris, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5615,942
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3497,052
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2865,770
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4616,501
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3516,432
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0926,271
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2865,149
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4177,095
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Perry, OkUsa 10,3676,442
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0906,891
Philo, OhUsa 10,7996,711
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5725,948
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4925,898
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8116,718
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6055,969
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7406,053
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8286,728
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0256,851
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0446,863
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7146,658
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8695,511
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6055,969
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3766,448
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9796,822
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8814,898
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0576,871
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9886,828
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8814,898
Portage, WiUsa 10,1086,281
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8796,760
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0465,000
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0886,269
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7736,694
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2515,127
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2476,989
Princeton, InUsa 10,6966,647
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0396,860
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7226,041
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8529,229
PetaukeZambia 12,3357,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -