Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,03810,588
UaupesBrazil 15,4049,572
UbatubaBrazil 18,75411,654
UberabaBrazil 18,28911,365
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9484,939
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3162,682
UpernavikGreenland 8,0284,988
UummannaqGreenland 8,2845,147
UdineItaly 9,4265,857
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0266,230
UenoJapan 8855
UnzendakeJapan 666414
UrakawaJapan 973605
UshibukaJapan 709441
UtsunomiyaJapan 329205
UwajimaJapan 447278
UkmergeLithuania 8,1415,059
UtenaLithuania 8,0825,022
UlaangomMongolia 3,9982,484
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8991,801
UlgiiMongolia 4,1422,574
UliastaiMongolia 3,6192,249
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0132,494
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6121,623
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 641398
UfaRussia 6,4043,980
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4383,379
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0251,880
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1131,935
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0301,883
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3153,924
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0881,919
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8701,784
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8352,383
Umm BeninSudan 10,3506,432
UmeňSweden 7,7544,819
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8712,405
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8982,423
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1172,558
UrfaTurkey 8,4115,226
UsakTurkey 8,9845,583
Uman’Ukraine 8,2655,136
UzgorodUkraine 8,7375,429
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9086,778
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6606,624
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7106,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -