Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8064,851
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5944,719
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5894,716
YaoundeCameroon 12,9088,021
YokoCameroon 12,7107,898
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9806,823
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5014,661
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8395,492
YanjiChina 1,127700
YichangChina 2,4471,521
YinchuanChina 2,7791,727
YiningChina 4,8152,992
YariguiesColombia 14,3618,924
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4228,340
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3118,272
YazdIran 7,4714,643
YakushimaJapan 765476
YamagataJapan 497309
YamaguchiJapan 520323
YokkaichiJapan 5836
YokohamaJapan 250155
YonagoJapan 354220
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7661,098
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7961,738
YeMyanmar 4,4642,774
YolaNigeria 12,4257,721
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 855531
YurimaguasPeru 15,3449,535
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0583,764
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,450901
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7674,205
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1235,048
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3823,966
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8445,496
York, PaUsa 11,0106,842
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7366,672
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4405,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -