Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1943,849
BustAfghanistan 6,6314,120
BatnaAlgeria 10,6726,632
BecharAlgeria 11,5217,159
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6586,623
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6437,235
BiskraAlgeria 10,7886,704
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3087,027
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,70210,379
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,68710,369
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,67210,360
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,11010,632
ByrdAntarctica 14,0498,730
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,24211,336
BarilocheArgentina 17,44410,840
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,59111,553
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2504,505
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1004,412
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0543,762
BrestBelarus 8,4125,228
BrusselsBelgium 9,4505,872
Belize CityBelize 12,4897,761
BeninBenin 13,4368,349
BohiconBenin 13,3938,322
BermudaBermuda 12,2267,597
BageBrazil 18,90911,750
BambuiBrazil 18,36011,409
BarbacenaBrazil 18,52511,512
BarbalhaBrazil 16,95610,536
BarcelosBrazil 15,7369,779
BarraBrazil 17,39710,811
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,76710,419
BarreirasBrazil 17,50710,879
BelémBrazil 16,28110,117
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,37811,420
BelterraBrazil 16,24510,095
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,17410,672
Bom JesusBrazil 19,04211,833
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,63910,961
BrasiliaBrazil 17,86011,099
BrevesBrazil 16,26810,109
BurgasBulgaria 8,8535,501
BurundiBurundi 11,8407,358
BatouriCameroon 12,6247,845
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3786,449
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8974,907
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0795,020
Banff, AbCanada 8,1405,058
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2736,384
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2766,386
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3515,189
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1845,707
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8674,889
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4246,478
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1234,427
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0715,637
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9035,532
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5205,294
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4114,606
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6857,261
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3584,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3224,550
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2787,630
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4987,145
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,29010,744
BeijingChina 1,9281,198
BarranquillaColombia 13,9418,663
Benito SalasColombia 14,6389,096
BogotáColombia 14,5549,044
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0005,593
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7187,281
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3957,702
BaniDominican Republic 13,4578,363
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4288,344
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4418,353
BahariyaEgypt 9,7306,046
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5105,910
BiarritzFrance 10,3726,445
BordeauxFrance 10,2096,344
BrestFrance 10,0206,227
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4085,846
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4075,845
BitamGabon 13,0408,103
BanjulGambia 13,9908,693
BerlinGermany 8,9085,535
BrockenGermany 9,0875,646
BokeGuinea 14,1478,791
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0968,759
BudapestHungary 9,0025,594
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9975,591
BangaloreIndia 6,4163,987
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5164,049
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2463,260
BikanerIndia 6,0063,732
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5122,804
BabolsarIran 7,3614,574
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5394,685
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5764,708
Bandar LengehIran 7,7114,792
BirjandIran 7,0104,356
BushehrIran 7,9194,921
BaghdadIraq 8,2195,107
BasraIraq 8,0835,023
BelmulletIreland 9,6435,992
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6926,023
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6195,977
BergamoItaly 9,6425,992
BolognaItaly 9,6545,999
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4935,899
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7946,086
BrindisiItaly 9,5855,956
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6688,493
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8528,608
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2603,269
BeirutLebanon 8,8635,508
BenghaziLibya 10,0896,270
BirzaiLithuania 8,0785,020
BitolaMacedonia 9,3455,807
BlantyreMalawi 12,0837,509
BvumbweMalawi 12,0887,511
BintuluMalaysia 4,2882,665
BamakoMali 13,5998,451
Bko-SMali 13,6048,454
BougounMali 13,6798,500
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5867,821
BaitagMongolia 4,0092,491
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8302,380
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9921,860
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4001,491
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4221,505
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3032,053
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5321,574
BulganMongolia 3,1631,965
BhamawMyanmar 4,0022,487
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3475,809
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5535,936
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1965,715
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2748,249
BilmaNiger 11,6567,243
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6127,837
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0714,394
BergenNorway 8,5735,327
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5745,328
BjornoyaNorway 7,0754,396
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7154,794
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9224,923
BadinPakistan 6,5634,078
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9243,681
BalakotPakistan 5,7363,565
BarkhanPakistan 6,2393,877
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8228,589
BascoPhilippines 2,1651,345
BialystokPoland 8,3705,201
BejaPortugal 11,1666,938
BragancaPortugal 10,7516,681
BistritaRomania 8,7135,415
BucharestRomania 8,8035,470
BajkitRussia 4,1412,573
BarabinskRussia 4,9783,094
BarnaulRussia 4,6292,876
BerezovoRussia 5,7313,562
BiserRussia 6,1273,807
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9071,185
BogdarinRussia 2,8581,776
BogucanyRussia 3,9262,440
BomnakRussia 2,3231,443
BorRussia 4,4432,761
BorzjaRussia 2,4171,502
BratskRussia 3,5922,232
BelgradeSerbia 9,1215,668
BoSierra Leone 14,2598,861
BontheSierra Leone 14,3428,912
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0535,625
BerberaSomalia 9,5375,926
BusanSouth Korea 737458
BadajozSpain 11,0386,859
BarcelonaSpain 10,4056,466
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5686,567
BabanusaSudan 10,9976,834
BaselSwitzerland 9,5875,957
BernSwitzerland 9,6455,994
BangkokThailand 4,3372,695
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3202,684
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2362,633
BizerteTunisia 10,3456,428
BalikesirTurkey 9,0225,606
BursaTurkey 8,9055,534
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5504,070
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4715,885
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4865,895
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4855,894
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5365,926
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7026,029
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6325,986
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5296,543
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1046,900
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5413,443
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5413,443
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9456,802
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1896,953
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8616,128
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0506,866
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0266,852
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9446,801
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1366,299
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5475,311
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1533,202
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7906,705
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7003,542
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9803,716
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2976,399
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9155,540
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8306,730
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1636,937
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8505,499
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2785,766
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1346,919
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8414,872
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4917,140
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0776,884
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7666,690
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5925,339
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9666,814
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0206,848
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9886,828
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0186,225
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8896,766
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4516,494
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8886,766
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0396,860
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8006,711
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1156,907
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6586,623
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2136,347
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7826,078
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1216,911
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1696,940
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3436,427
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5325,923
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9736,819
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6796,636
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6546,621
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0846,887
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1296,916
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2886,393
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7056,652
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4045,222
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1153,800
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5369,033
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3198,898
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9078,021
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9148,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -