Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8783,653
FarahAfghanistan 6,7814,213
FormosaArgentina 18,27511,356
ForrestAustralia 7,3394,561
FrancistownBotswana 13,0748,124
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,42510,207
FloraniaBrazil 16,78410,429
FlorestaBrazil 17,08710,618
FlorianoBrazil 16,91710,512
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,06511,847
FormosaBrazil 17,84611,090
FortalezaBrazil 16,55510,287
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,50611,500
FrancaBrazil 18,38811,426
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5985,343
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8824,898
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0164,981
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3164,546
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3355,179
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2334,495
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7624,823
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5514,692
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6694,766
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7446,676
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7556,683
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8445,496
FayaChad 11,2316,979
FamagustaCyprus 8,8965,528
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8805,518
FarafraEgypt 9,8896,145
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1288,158
FichtelbergGermany 9,0885,647
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3185,790
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3605,817
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2515,749
FaranahGuinea 14,0048,702
FalconaraItaly 9,6185,976
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7196,040
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6656,006
FonniItaly 10,1356,298
FrontoneItaly 9,6606,003
FrosinoneItaly 9,7816,078
FukauraJapan 715444
FukueJapan 794493
FukuiJapan 177110
FukuokaJapan 629391
FukushimaJapan 461287
FukuyamaJapan 353219
FushikiJapan 241149
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3773,342
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3417,047
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5677,188
FunchalMadeira 12,0587,493
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2138,832
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4297,102
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3885,212
FaroPortugal 11,2677,002
FerganaRussia 5,6683,522
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2808,874
FalunSweden 8,1705,077
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4715,885
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1735,079
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8703,648
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2236,353
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8616,128
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4745,887
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7496,680
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8266,106
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5926,582
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5055,907
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0496,245
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5446,552
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4127,092
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7427,297
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7077,275
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1615,693
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6276,604
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4735,887
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4426,489
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1546,310
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5105,910
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9466,181
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6145,974
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0637,496
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3176,411
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5796,574
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5606,562
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6216,600
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9826,824
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8466,740
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1776,945
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7906,705
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2076,964
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7915,463
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4875,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -