Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0593,765
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9833,718
JuninArgentina 18,36911,414
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,56611,537
JacobinaBrazil 17,39610,810
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,65410,349
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,84510,468
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,10511,251
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,58411,548
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2215,108
JiuquanChina 3,4402,138
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4218,340
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3588,301
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3798,314
JoensuuFinland 7,4454,626
JokioinenFinland 7,8284,864
JyvskylFinland 7,6314,742
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4485,250
JulianehbGreenland 9,4095,847
JagdalpurIndia 5,6563,515
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5383,442
JerusalemIsrael 9,0085,598
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1578,176
JosNigeria 12,6567,865
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9674,951
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9564,944
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4233,991
JhelumPakistan 5,7603,579
JiwaniPakistan 7,1764,459
JuliacaPeru 16,56110,291
JakutskRussia 3,0891,920
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4364,621
JenisejskRussia 4,2122,618
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,286799
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,448900
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7719,800
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3385,803
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3485,809
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2658,243
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2106,966
JubaSudan 11,1016,898
JokkmokkSweden 7,5804,710
JönköpingSweden 8,4495,250
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4555,254
JendoubaTunisia 10,4676,505
JerbaTunisia 10,5696,568
JerseyUk 9,8626,128
JaltaUkraine 8,2875,149
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0896,891
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8676,753
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7127,278
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9006,774
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6984,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -