Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1213,804
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1953,850
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1086,903
General PicoArgentina 18,12011,260
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,55411,530
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8589,854
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1375,056
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4354,620
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6994,163
GrazAustria 9,2355,739
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6454,750
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5434,687
GomelBelarus 7,9944,968
GrodnoBelarus 8,2905,152
GaranhunsBrazil 17,07910,613
GoianiaBrazil 17,92011,136
GoiasBrazil 17,81311,069
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,25811,346
GrajauBrazil 16,78910,433
GuairaBrazil 18,41011,440
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,61710,326
GuaratingaBrazil 17,99711,184
GarouaCameroon 12,3437,670
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6506,618
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7825,457
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7894,840
Golden, BcCanada 8,0525,003
Goose, NfCanada 10,0916,271
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2186,350
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7114,792
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8896,766
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7026,650
GanzhouChina 2,3281,447
GuangzhouChina 2,6151,625
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3258,280
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7579,170
GonderEthiopia 10,0816,264
GourdonFrance 10,1246,291
GrenobleFrance 9,8826,141
GeisenheimGermany 9,3615,817
GorlitzGermany 8,9315,550
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2356,982
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5837,819
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1389,407
GoaIndia 6,6114,108
GuwahatiIndia 4,4302,753
GelaItaly 10,0956,273
GenoaItaly 9,7926,085
GhediItaly 9,6335,986
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6385,989
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7836,079
GrossetoItaly 9,8156,099
GrottaglieItaly 9,6295,984
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0346,235
GuidoniaItaly 9,7846,080
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0528,732
GifuJapan 9156
GaoMali 12,7687,934
GuamMariana Islands 2,4761,539
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1566,932
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2857,012
GuaymasMexico 10,0506,245
GaluutMongolia 3,3552,085
GemertNetherlands 9,3275,796
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1725,700
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7185,418
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2925,774
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2015,718
GayaNiger 12,9018,017
GardermoenNorway 8,3805,207
GeiloNorway 8,4595,256
GdanskPoland 8,5075,286
GalatiRomania 8,6165,354
Gor’KijRussia 7,0614,388
GorznyjRussia 7,5594,697
GridinoRussia 7,0554,384
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5505,934
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,77511,046
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3156,410
GijonSpain 10,5376,548
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1056,901
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1616,314
GoteborgSweden 8,5445,309
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5445,310
GothenburgSweden 8,5455,310
GunnarnSweden 7,7684,827
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7696,071
GabesTunisia 10,6096,592
GafsaTunisia 10,6416,613
GiresunTurkey 8,2135,103
GoztepeTurkey 8,8525,500
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9654,328
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1474,441
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3115,786
GajvoronUkraine 8,3155,167
GeniceskUkraine 8,1415,059
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1466,926
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4433,382
Galva, IlUsa 10,3096,406
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8966,150
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8966,150
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8495,499
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9526,806
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8066,715
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7085,411
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4207,096
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8126,097
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7826,078
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3735,825
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1776,945
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8826,141
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4015,842
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3716,445
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2325,116
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4826,513
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6295,362
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1056,279
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6146,596
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1466,926
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2647,000
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8896,766
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9766,821
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6626,625
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7906,705
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6596,623
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2717,004
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3407,047
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4036,464
Groton, CtUsa 11,0956,894
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0193,740
GuanareVenezuela 14,4008,949
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5159,020
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5879,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -