Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2963,913
ShkoderAlbania 9,3795,828
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5416,551
SaltaArgentina 17,58710,929
San AntonioArgentina 17,95311,156
San LuisArgentina 17,85211,094
San RafaelArgentina 17,68810,992
Santa RosaArgentina 18,07611,233
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,84711,090
SarmientoArgentina 17,49010,869
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7654,825
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7564,820
SalzburgAustria 9,2985,778
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5574,696
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5054,664
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4774,646
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6897,264
SaveBenin 13,2928,260
Santa CruzBolivia 17,26910,731
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3105,785
SalvadorBrazil 17,57210,919
Santa MariaBrazil 18,86211,721
SantaremBrazil 16,23110,086
SantosBrazil 18,78111,671
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,53111,515
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,76610,419
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,87810,488
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,04611,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,67611,605
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,60711,562
Sao LuisBrazil 16,44310,218
Sao MateusBrazil 18,21811,321
São PauloBrazil 18,72611,637
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,48511,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,15410,038
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,31410,759
SerrinhaBrazil 17,42710,829
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,32411,387
SobralBrazil 16,56610,294
SoureBrazil 16,19910,066
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,38410,803
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,04611,835
SurubimBrazil 16,94610,531
SadovoBulgaria 9,0425,619
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1895,710
SofiaBulgaria 9,1025,656
SiemreapCambodia 4,0902,542
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1106,904
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5395,306
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8296,729
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0935,029
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5555,316
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0816,265
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8126,097
Scott, SkCanada 8,4315,239
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3056,404
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9606,810
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6536,620
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2783,901
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4215,855
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4345,863
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9234,923
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6386,611
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7606,686
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6405,369
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6335,365
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8686,753
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4627,744
SalCape Verde 13,9268,654
SantiagoChile 17,46010,850
SewellChile 17,50010,875
ShanghaiChina 1,506936
ShantouChina 2,3381,453
ShenyangChina 1,423884
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3588,301
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9498,668
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4328,347
SibenikCroatia 9,4665,882
SplitCroatia 9,4535,874
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6165,354
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8045,471
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3568,300
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4928,384
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4238,341
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3448,292
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4108,333
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4558,361
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3288,282
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4238,342
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3648,304
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5178,400
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3988,326
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3228,279
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2898,258
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4628,365
San GabrielEcuador 14,6749,119
SalloumEgypt 9,7826,079
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9276,169
SohagEgypt 9,6345,987
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3055,782
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7527,924
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,77211,044
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2894,530
StrasbourgFrance 9,4995,903
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6329,714
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4049,572
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8924,904
SchleswigGermany 8,9075,535
StuttgartGermany 9,4075,846
SamosGreece 9,2225,731
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2965,777
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5725,948
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6935,402
SiguiriGuinea 13,7798,563
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6917,887
SzegedHungary 9,0345,614
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1495,685
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7905,462
SagarIndia 5,7083,547
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6193,492
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1512,580
SemnanIran 7,3554,571
ShahroudIran 7,1914,468
ShirazIran 7,7384,808
ShannonIreland 9,7626,066
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9006,152
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6235,980
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6265,982
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7606,065
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1216,289
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7836,079
SigonellaItaly 10,0266,230
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1658,802
SagaJapan 645401
SaigoJapan 383238
SakaiJapan 366227
SakataJapan 536333
SapporoJapan 1,006625
SaseboJapan 698434
SendaiJapan 528328
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 433269
ShimonosekiJapan 572355
ShinjoJapan 541336
ShionomisakiJapan 180112
ShirakawaJapan 396246
ShizuokaJapan 12678
SumotoJapan 203126
SuttsuJapan 948589
SuwaJapan 183113
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,72610,393
SavannakhetLaos 3,7982,360
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1665,074
SiluteLithuania 8,2995,157
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2605,754
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6296,605
SalimaMalawi 12,0047,459
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7452,327
SibuMalaysia 4,4422,760
SanMali 13,3388,288
SegouMali 13,4148,336
SikassoMali 13,5718,433
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9436,178
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1207,531
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0441,892
SainshandMongolia 2,5571,589
SafiMorocco 11,7857,323
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1147,528
SittweMyanmar 4,6112,865
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0685,635
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6925,401
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9014,288
SaiqOman 7,6524,755
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3155,167
SurOman 7,5194,672
SialkotPakistan 5,7053,545
SibbiPakistan 6,4163,987
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,39411,430
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,15110,037
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0041,867
SandomierzPoland 8,6185,355
SniezkaPoland 8,9265,547
SuwalkiPoland 8,3105,164
SzczecinPoland 8,7725,451
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3117,028
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8457,361
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6308,470
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5836,576
Satu MareRomania 8,7625,445
SibiuRomania 8,8345,490
SulinaRomania 8,5295,300
SadrinskRussia 5,8893,659
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5724,706
SalekhardRussia 5,6573,515
SaratovRussia 7,1364,434
SejmcanRussia 3,3202,063
SelagoncyRussia 3,8192,373
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8421,145
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3851,482
SmolenskRussia 7,7914,841
SociRussia 7,9614,947
SortovalaRussia 7,4524,631
SuntarRussia 3,3502,082
SurgutRussia 5,2943,289
SverdlovskRussia 6,0573,764
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4834,029
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7828,564
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5618,427
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5365,926
SingaporeSingapore 5,0443,135
SliacSlovakia 8,9075,535
SeoulSouth Korea 966601
SineijuSouth Korea 1,276793
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7816,699
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4096,469
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4676,505
SevilleSpain 11,1396,922
SennarSudan 10,3476,430
ShambatSudan 10,2996,400
ShendiSudan 10,1536,309
StenseleSweden 7,7834,836
StockholmSweden 8,1645,073
StorlienSweden 8,0955,030
SundsvallSweden 7,9574,944
SantisSwitzerland 9,5275,920
SongeaTanzania 11,7287,288
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8002,361
SongkhlaThailand 4,8182,994
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3212,685
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7862,974
SurinThailand 4,0112,492
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2428,229
SokodeTogo 13,3098,271
SfaxTunisia 10,5046,527
SousseTunisia 10,4156,472
SamsunTurkey 8,3385,181
SiirtTurkey 8,1265,050
SivasTurkey 8,3805,208
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6754,148
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9466,180
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1455,683
SarataUkraine 8,4785,268
SarnyUkraine 8,3105,164
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2765,143
SumyUkraine 7,8724,892
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7154,794
SaltoUruguay 18,56711,538
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5525,314
Safford, AzUsa 9,7476,057
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7476,678
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9297,413
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5056,528
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8966,150
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8616,128
Salem, InUsa 10,7066,653
Salem, OrUsa 8,0605,008
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0595,630
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5236,539
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8056,714
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2445,745
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5435,309
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6308,470
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8105,475
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6535,999
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9495,561
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8575,504
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2727,005
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0846,267
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5827,197
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9626,190
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5025,904
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7066,653
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9474,938
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9584,945
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3226,414
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8874,901
Selma, AlUsa 11,2917,016
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0606,873
Seymour, InUsa 10,7066,653
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8466,740
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0835,644
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8556,746
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8706,133
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7536,061
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4436,489
Southport, NcUsa 11,5547,180
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5946,583
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9396,797
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1976,336
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2475,125
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8096,095
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4456,491
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4726,508
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6242,874
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7256,043
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5066,529
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9386,176
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0256,851
State College, PaUsa 10,8986,772
State University, MsUsa 11,0906,891
State University, NmUsa 10,0316,234
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1056,901
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4095,847
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3106,407
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9136,160
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0046,838
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6296,605
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5487,176
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1925,091
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3436,427
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0086,219
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7366,672
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0833,780
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3628,925
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6309,091
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2549,479
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4317,725
SocotraYemen 8,6005,344
SenangaZambia 13,1758,187
SerenjeZambia 12,3727,688
SeshekeZambia 13,1588,177
SolweziZambia 12,6607,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -