Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4507,115
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9376,796
DavisAntarctica 12,4557,740
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6733,525
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2733,277
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7054,166
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5304,679
DhakaBangladesh 4,6462,887
D’UccleBelgium 9,4505,872
DiamantinaBrazil 18,19311,305
DiamantinoBrazil 17,38810,805
DouradosBrazil 18,21411,318
DoualaCameroon 13,0428,104
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4696,505
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9715,575
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6094,728
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5826,576
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2965,155
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2796,388
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4215,854
DuianChina 3,5132,183
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4235,855
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6365,988
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2618,240
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3918,321
DabaaEgypt 9,5775,951
DakhlaEgypt 9,9206,165
DijonFrance 9,7296,046
DresdenGermany 8,9925,588
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5144,669
DebrecenHungary 8,8585,504
DalatangiIceland 8,6215,357
DaltonganjIndia 5,2133,239
DarbhangaIndia 4,9473,074
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0662,527
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0562,521
DumkaIndia 4,9113,052
DwarkaIndia 6,6634,141
DezfulIran 7,9374,932
DublinIreland 9,6055,969
DecimomannuItaly 10,2156,348
DobbiacoItaly 9,4255,857
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9228,651
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9555,565
DagorettiKenya 11,0356,857
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0014,972
DedzaMalawi 12,0667,498
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9671,844
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4841,544
DaweiMyanmar 4,5102,803
De BiltNetherlands 9,3015,780
De KooyNetherlands 9,2455,745
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2425,743
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2335,738
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3815,830
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7245,421
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5515,935
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5625,942
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5585,318
DalbandinPakistan 6,7544,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0503,760
DirPakistan 5,8353,626
DroshPakistan 5,8273,621
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6531,648
DohaQatar 8,0635,011
DorohoiRomania 8,5475,311
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3033,295
DudinkaRussia 4,9383,068
DzardzanRussia 3,8792,411
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1265,050
DakarSenegal 13,9058,641
DaruSierra Leone 14,2018,825
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2128,210
DamazinSudan 10,3986,461
DongolaSudan 10,2356,360
DamascusSyria 8,8115,475
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8105,475
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4155,229
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9743,713
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1626,936
DjerbaTunisia 10,5926,582
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2595,132
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2055,720
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4765,888
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9864,963
DonetskUkraine 7,8404,872
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7364,807
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2186,971
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1226,912
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6376,610
Danville, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4257,100
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2075,100
David City, NeUsa 9,9246,167
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7156,659
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3025,159
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4367,107
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0185,604
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4666,504
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6536,620
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7546,683
Delphine, InUsa 10,4746,509
Denton, MdUsa 11,1486,928
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5855,956
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0906,270
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1135,663
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5295,922
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5296,543
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9026,774
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7015,407
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2376,362
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0446,241
Dover, DeUsa 11,1486,928
Dover, TnUsa 10,8766,759
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6346,608
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7076,032
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6446,615
Durham, NhUsa 10,9246,788
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9298,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -