Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4654,017
ChlefAlgeria 10,9026,774
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6096,593
CeresArgentina 18,15211,280
ChamicalArgentina 17,77811,047
ChepesArgentina 17,78011,049
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,60110,937
ConcordiaArgentina 18,55911,533
CórdobaArgentina 17,99711,184
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,00311,187
CorrientesArgentina 18,30911,377
CairnsAustralia 5,8003,604
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8784,895
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0644,390
CedunaAustralia 7,4324,618
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8564,260
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1593,827
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4084,604
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4403,381
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4144,607
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2884,529
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5882,851
CharnocksBarbados 14,4308,967
CotonouBenin 13,4368,349
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,47311,479
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,71711,631
CabroboBrazil 17,08910,619
CaceresBrazil 17,47810,861
CaetiteBrazil 17,72711,015
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,88310,491
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,06411,225
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,52511,512
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,66711,600
Campos SalesBrazil 16,93210,522
CanavieirasBrazil 17,87011,105
CaparaoBrazil 18,44311,460
CapinopolisBrazil 18,12411,262
CaratingaBrazil 18,36411,412
CaravelasBrazil 18,10211,249
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,73711,022
CarolinaBrazil 16,94410,529
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,72511,636
CataguasesBrazil 18,54311,523
CatalaoBrazil 18,11911,260
CatanduvaBrazil 18,40111,435
CaxiasBrazil 16,70510,381
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,02511,822
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,70210,379
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,56211,535
ChapecoBrazil 18,76911,663
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,16810,669
CipoBrazil 17,35910,787
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,01010,570
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,28011,359
CordeiroBrazil 18,61311,567
CorrentinaBrazil 17,65410,971
CorumbaBrazil 17,76611,040
CoximBrazil 17,87211,106
CrateusBrazil 16,73110,397
CuiabaBrazil 17,51710,885
CuritibaBrazil 18,82211,696
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2325,115
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4264,615
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6445,371
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3815,208
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1015,656
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7104,170
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1714,456
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0996,275
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1156,286
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5386,549
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7986,710
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7926,706
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6636,626
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3335,178
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5825,954
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9996,214
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6085,349
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8734,271
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1485,063
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2135,104
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0106,220
Comox, BcCanada 7,6654,763
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4824,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4705,263
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3115,164
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2275,112
ChicoChile 17,26710,730
ChillanChile 17,38210,802
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,29310,746
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,29310,746
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,19510,685
Curico-General FreireChile 17,43810,836
ChangchunChina 1,440895
ChangduChina 3,7242,314
ChangshaChina 2,4021,492
ChengduChina 3,1151,935
ChongqingChina 2,9231,816
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3518,918
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4195,853
CamagueyCuba 12,7707,935
CasablancaCuba 12,3587,680
ChebCzech Republic 9,1445,682
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6845,397
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3418,291
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3778,313
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3858,318
CanarEcuador 14,8609,234
CairoEgypt 9,4165,851
CaenFrance 9,7966,088
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9186,163
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5169,642
CocobeachGabon 13,2768,250
CologneGermany 9,3225,793
ChiosGreece 9,2285,734
CorfuGreece 9,5435,930
ConakryGuinea 14,2138,832
CatacamasHonduras 12,8768,001
CholutecaHonduras 12,9308,035
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1783,839
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4552,768
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4552,768
ChahbaharIran 7,2694,517
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6636,005
ClonesIreland 9,5615,941
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6015,966
CorkIreland 9,8276,106
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8326,110
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2196,350
CameriItaly 9,7066,032
CampobassoItaly 9,7096,034
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1246,291
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2056,342
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2106,344
Cape MeleItaly 9,8666,131
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7956,087
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0126,222
CerviaItaly 9,6265,982
CiampinoItaly 9,8086,095
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7146,036
Cisa PassItaly 9,7316,047
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8316,109
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4445,869
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0706,258
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7676,070
ChibaJapan 294183
ChichibuJapan 235146
ChichijimaJapan 969602
ChoshiJapan 364226
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7935,464
ChilekaMalawi 12,0837,509
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1047,522
ChitipaMalawi 11,8797,382
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3506,432
ComitanMexico 12,3347,664
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3782,099
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3881,484
ChoirMongolia 2,7501,709
CasablancaMorocco 11,5907,202
ChindeMozambique 12,1167,529
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9303,064
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5255,297
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5385,927
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1725,700
CondegaNicaragua 12,9778,064
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3133,301
ChejuNorth Korea 980609
ChunchonNorth Korea 914568
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 843524
ChhorPakistan 6,4394,002
ChitralPakistan 5,8123,612
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,50411,499
ConcepcionParaguay 18,13811,271
CajamarcaPeru 15,2669,486
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2399,470
ChiclayoPeru 15,1339,404
ChimbotePeru 15,4179,580
CuzcoPeru 16,27410,113
CzestochowaPoland 8,7485,436
CoimbraPortugal 10,9746,819
CalafatRomania 9,0335,614
CeahlauRomania 8,6375,367
ClujRomania 8,7955,465
ConstantaRomania 8,6625,383
CraiovaRomania 8,9535,564
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0463,135
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3873,348
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3012,672
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6442,886
Cape UelenRussia 4,8903,039
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,420882
CaraRussia 2,8541,773
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2163,863
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2792,659
ChitaRussia 2,7021,679
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6991,677
CokurdahRussia 4,0542,519
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6361,638
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4588,984
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,194742
CaceresSpain 10,9606,811
CadizSpain 11,2416,986
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9006,773
CordobaSpain 11,0516,867
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5954,098
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0692,529
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2882,665
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1452,576
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9932,481
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3282,689
ChumphonThailand 4,6822,909
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0875,647
CorumTurkey 8,4775,268
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3753,962
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2383,877
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7016,029
CernovcyUkraine 8,5485,312
ChernigovUkraine 8,0364,994
CarrascoUruguay 18,81811,694
ColoniaUruguay 18,65511,592
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7538,547
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7256,665
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1486,928
Camden, ScUsa 11,4157,093
Canton, NyUsa 10,5896,580
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7876,082
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5367,169
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6126,594
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4856,515
Casper, WyUsa 9,2505,748
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9394,933
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9906,829
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3167,032
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9986,213
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5767,193
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5677,188
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9726,818
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3027,023
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1336,918
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8146,098
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1106,904
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6566,622
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7766,697
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4017,085
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8226,103
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4835,893
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3676,442
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3426,426
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4245,235
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7046,652
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4075,846
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7656,690
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7636,688
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7946,708
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0636,253
Clark, SdUsa 9,5685,946
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8896,766
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8386,735
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9496,183
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6716,631
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2376,362
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0673,149
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4766,510
College Park, MdUsa 11,1136,906
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6686,008
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4016,464
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4147,093
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6876,641
Columbus, InUsa 10,7066,653
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4016,463
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7606,686
Conception, MoUsa 10,1486,306
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0366,236
Conway, ArUsa 10,7456,677
Conway, ScUsa 11,5097,152
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7886,704
Corning, ArUsa 10,7146,658
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7576,685
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0116,842
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7236,664
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7846,701
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0635,010
Covington, LaUsa 11,2096,966
Covington, TnUsa 10,7696,692
Crete, NeUsa 9,9536,185
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9925,588
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5264,055
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5264,055
CaracasVenezuela 14,3978,946
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7869,188
CoroVenezuela 14,1688,804
ChipataZambia 12,1747,565
ChomaZambia 12,8707,997
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5557,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -