Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0853,781
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5054,042
KhostAfghanistan 6,0703,772
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0293,746
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,75110,409
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4564,633
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3225,793
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6384,746
KandiBenin 13,0018,079
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8896,145
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8876,144
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3505,810
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6096,593
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1523,823
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1684,454
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4335,862
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5536,558
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3373,316
KashiChina 5,3463,322
KunmingChina 3,4682,155
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1548,174
KhargaEgypt 9,7996,089
KosseirEgypt 9,4585,877
KajaaniFinland 7,4324,618
KuopioFinland 7,5154,670
KuusamoFinland 7,2754,520
KarlsruheGermany 9,4245,856
KasselGermany 9,1825,706
KonstanzGermany 9,4995,902
KumasiGhana 13,6988,512
KalamataGreece 9,5985,964
KerkiraGreece 9,5435,930
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5895,959
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6955,403
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2155,105
KankanGuinea 13,8858,628
KindiaGuinea 14,1258,777
KissidougouGuinea 14,0228,713
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6014,102
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6161,626
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6171,626
KeszthelyHungary 9,1565,690
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8555,503
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8983,043
KotaIndia 5,9093,672
KozhikodeIndia 6,6844,154
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1813,220
KermanIran 7,3294,554
KermanshahIran 7,9244,924
Khoram AbadIran 7,8834,899
KilkennyIreland 9,7206,040
KingstonJamaica 13,1618,178
KagoshimaJapan 699434
KanazawaJapan 222138
KaruizawaJapan 232144
KatsuuraJapan 300186
KawaguchikoJapan 180112
KitamiesashiJapan 1,237769
KobeJapan 172107
KochiJapan 347216
KofuJapan 176109
KumagayaJapan 267166
KumamotoJapan 624388
KumejimaJapan 1,349838
KureJapan 419260
KushiroJapan 1,122697
KutchanJapan 973605
KyotoJapan 13182
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6952,917
KitaleKenya 11,0456,864
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1445,061
KufraLibya 10,4526,495
KaunasLithuania 8,2135,104
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2895,151
KybartaiLithuania 8,2835,147
KarongaMalawi 11,8387,356
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7692,963
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8542,395
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0733,152
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7762,968
KuantanMalaysia 4,8943,041
KuchingMalaysia 4,6132,866
KayesMali 13,6278,468
KeniebaMali 13,7678,555
KidalMali 12,4877,760
KitaMali 13,6458,479
KoutiaMali 13,4648,367
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2462,638
KisinevMoldova 8,4555,254
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1071,309
KhatgalMongolia 3,4502,144
KhovdMongolia 4,0142,494
KhujirtMongolia 3,1641,966
KhutagMongolia 3,2412,014
KenitraMorocco 11,4707,127
KalewaMyanmar 4,3192,684
KathaMyanmar 4,0862,539
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7712,965
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5912,853
KengtungMyanmar 3,9402,448
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0582,522
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1918,819
KathmanduNepal 4,9283,063
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7764,211
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0825,644
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2735,762
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1355,677
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0605,630
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2265,733
KanoNigeria 12,5117,775
KangnungNorth Korea 813506
KarasjokNorway 7,2044,477
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4435,246
KristiansandNorway 8,6665,385
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2595,132
KhasabOman 7,6044,725
KarachiPakistan 6,7274,180
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7084,169
KhanpurPakistan 6,2103,859
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6084,106
KororPalau 3,0461,893
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8195,480
KlodzkoPoland 8,9055,533
KoszalinPoland 8,6375,367
KrakowPoland 8,7665,447
KalakanRussia 2,7631,717
KaliningradRussia 8,3875,212
KamenskoeRussia 3,7002,299
KandalaksaRussia 7,0874,404
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6024,103
KazanRussia 6,7694,206
KemRussia 7,1074,416
KerchRussia 8,0835,023
KhabarovskRussia 1,553965
KirenskRussia 3,3562,085
KirovRussia 6,6414,127
KljuciRussia 3,0081,869
KolpasevRussia 4,7312,940
KorfRussia 3,5322,195
KostromaRussia 7,1604,449
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6002,859
KotlasRussia 6,7064,167
KrasnodarRussia 7,9214,922
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2213,866
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2323,872
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0902,542
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0173,739
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7834,215
KurganRussia 5,7893,598
KurskRussia 7,7314,804
KyraRussia 2,6351,637
KigaliRwanda 11,6797,258
KoldaSenegal 13,9658,678
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0938,758
KosiceSlovakia 8,7885,461
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6978,511
KimchaekSouth Korea 965600
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5134,047
KadugliSudan 10,8566,746
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1636,315
KassalaSudan 9,9806,201
KhartoumSudan 10,3026,402
KostiSudan 10,4556,497
KalmarSweden 8,4395,244
KaresuandoSweden 7,3694,579
KarlstadSweden 8,3525,190
KristianstadSweden 8,5865,335
KamishliSyria 8,2325,115
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4032,736
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2862,663
Khon KaenThailand 3,9612,461
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3562,707
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1222,562
KairouanTunisia 10,4606,500
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5185,293
KarsTurkey 7,8944,905
KastamonuTurkey 8,5075,286
KayseriTurkey 8,5535,315
KonyaTurkey 8,8115,475
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6024,103
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6354,123
KinlossUk 9,1165,665
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8354,869
KievUkraine 8,1425,060
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9744,955
KirovogradUkraine 8,1625,072
KlepininoUkraine 8,2135,104
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0635,010
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4215,233
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1295,052
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4226,477
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4025,221
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2226,352
Keene, NhUsa 10,8926,768
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6156,596
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9166,162
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2647,621
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5445,931
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4353,377
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3076,405
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4577,120
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3035,160
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0996,897
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6833,532
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2203,244
KabompoZambia 12,9448,044
KabweZambia 12,6047,832
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5987,828
KafirondaZambia 12,5267,784
KaomaZambia 12,9608,053
KasamaZambia 12,1067,523
KasempaZambia 12,7897,947
KawambwaZambia 12,2687,624
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6377,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -