Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irako with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3226,414
LuandaAngola 13,6458,479
LuenaAngola 13,2268,219
La PlataArgentina 18,64711,587
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,40410,815
La RiojaArgentina 17,69210,994
LaboulayeArgentina 18,14011,272
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,07210,609
Las LomitasArgentina 17,98611,177
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5335,303
LavertonAustralia 8,0995,033
LearmonthAustralia 6,7744,210
LongreachAustralia 6,5014,040
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5004,039
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7104,791
Low HeadAustralia 8,4735,265
LinzAustria 9,2025,718
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8075,473
LerwickUk 8,8095,474
La PazBolivia 16,79410,436
LavrasBrazil 18,51211,503
LencoisBrazil 17,55710,910
LinharesBrazil 18,29911,371
LondrinaBrazil 18,52911,514
LomBulgaria 9,0265,609
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4095,226
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9326,172
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1964,472
Langara, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4165,851
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3965,217
London, OnCanada 10,5476,554
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2025,097
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4725,265
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4827,756
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,31310,759
LanzhouChina 3,0001,864
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3252,688
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7649,174
LimonCosta Rica 13,5028,391
LarnacaCyprus 8,9355,552
LimassolCyprus 8,9905,587
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5287,785
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5907,823
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8405,493
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3578,300
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4728,371
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2688,245
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6129,080
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9619,297
LuxorEgypt 9,6135,974
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7077,896
Laucala BayFiji 7,3174,547
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6054,726
Le MansFrance 9,8846,142
LilleFrance 9,5245,918
LyonFrance 9,8716,134
LambarnGabon 13,3488,295
LastourvilleGabon 13,1458,169
LibrevilleGabon 13,3328,285
LeipzigGermany 9,0365,615
LindenbergGermany 8,8895,524
LamiaGreece 9,4365,863
LarissaGreece 9,3835,831
LemnosGreece 9,1935,712
LimnosGreece 9,1795,704
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0248,715
LabeGuinea 13,9728,683
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2783,901
La CeibaHonduras 12,7417,917
La MesaHonduras 12,6937,888
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3783,342
LudhianaIndia 5,6473,509
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3216,414
LatinaItaly 9,8116,097
LatronicoItaly 9,7476,057
LecceItaly 9,6065,969
LodwarKenya 10,8536,744
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7992,361
LiepajaLatvia 8,2395,120
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2425,122
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4725,886
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3505,810
LabuanMalaysia 3,9602,461
LuqaMalta 10,1776,324
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2178,835
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3726,445
LashioMyanmar 4,0202,498
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3495,809
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2365,739
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2775,765
LagosNigeria 13,3458,293
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4395,244
LillehammerNorway 8,3315,177
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7613,580
La VictoriaParaguay 18,00911,191
LimaPeru 15,7479,785
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7411,704
LisbonPortugal 11,1506,929
LeninbadRussia 5,8383,628
LevsiRussia 5,7213,555
LungiSierra Leone 14,2808,874
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3595,816
LanzaroteSpain 12,3057,646
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5026,526
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6445,993
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6515,997
LatakiaSyria 8,7335,427
LampangThailand 4,1282,565
LoeiThailand 3,9862,477
Lop BuriThailand 4,2572,645
LomeTogo 13,5368,411
LeemingUk 9,3625,818
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8075,473
London, EnglandUk 9,5805,953
London-GatwickUk 9,6005,965
LynehamUk 9,6405,990
L’VovUkraine 8,5595,318
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3225,172
LozovajaUkraine 7,8854,900
LubnyUkraine 8,0224,985
LuckUkraine 8,4115,227
LuganskUkraine 7,7184,796
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0116,221
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1616,935
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0916,892
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6907,264
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6966,647
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0355,614
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3736,446
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6996,648
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1276,293
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1195,666
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2415,743
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4185,853
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8996,772
Larned, KsUsa 10,0836,266
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8386,114
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1645,694
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1086,903
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2326,358
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9246,788
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8416,115
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4296,481
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2886,393
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6055,969
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8306,730
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1786,946
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0196,848
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0786,884
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3585,194
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8526,744
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2886,393
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1246,913
Libby, MtUsa 8,3195,170
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9796,201
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0676,877
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4875,895
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7556,683
Llano, TxUsa 10,6516,618
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6055,968
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0995,654
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0765,640
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0735,638
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8406,114
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7946,707
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0906,891
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8196,102
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6926,644
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2556,373
Luling, TxUsa 10,8466,740
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3825,830
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1786,946
LivingstoneZambia 13,0408,103
LundaziZambia 12,0427,483
LusakaZambia 12,6607,867
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6567,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -